Indietro

ⓘ Satellite Award per i migliori costumi




                                     

ⓘ Satellite Award per i migliori costumi

2010

  • Il discorso del re The Kings Speech
  • Alice in Wonderland - Colleen Atwood
  • Il cigno nero Black Swan
  • Mangia prega ama Eat Pray Love
  • Robin Hood

2011

  • Anonymous
  • Jane Eyre
  • Faust
  • The Artist
  • Come lacqua per gli elefanti Water For Elephants - Jacqueline West
  • Mysteries of Lisbon Mistérios de Lisboa

2012

  • Les Adieux à la Reine
  • Biancaneve e il cacciatore Snow White & The Huntsman
  • A Royal Affair
  • Cloud Atlas
  • Anna Karenina
  • Les Misérables

2013/2014

  • Il grande e potente Oz the Great and Powerful
  • Rush
  • Saving Mr. Banks
  • Il grande Gatsby The Great Gatsby
  • 12 anni schiavo 12 Years a Slave
  • The Invisible Woman - Michael OConnor

2015

  • Into the Woods
  • Saint Laurent
  • Maleficent
  • La ragazza del dipinto Belle
  • Noah
  • Grand Budapest Hotel The Grand Budapest Hotel - Milena Canonero

2016

  • Nie Yinniang - Wen-Ying Huang
  • Via dalla pazza folla Far From the Madding Crowd
  • The Throne 사도
  • Macbeth
  • Cenerentola Cinderella
  • The Danish Girl

2017

  • Eimer Ní Mhaoldomhnaigh – Amore e inganni Love & Friendship
  • Madeline Fontaine – Jackie
  • Alexandra Byrne – Doctor Strange
  • Courtney Hoffman – Captain Fantastic
  • Mary Zophres – La Land
  • Colleen Atwood – Alice attraverso lo specchio Alice Through the Looking Glass

2018

  • Alexandra Byrne - Assassinio sullOrient Express Murder on the Orient Express
  • Stacey Battat - Linganno The Beguiled
  • Consolata Boyle - Vittoria e Abdul Victoria & Abdul
  • Mark Bridges - Il filo nascosto Phantom Thread
  • Jeffrey Kurland - Dunkirk
  • Jacqueline Durran - La bella e la bestia Beauty and the Beast

2019 febbraio

  • Alexandra Byrne – Maria regina di Scozia Mary Queen of Scots
  • Colleen Atwood – Animali fantastici - I crimini di Grindelwald Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
  • Erin Benach – A Star Is Born
  • Andrea Flesch – Colette
  • Ruth E. Carter – Black Panther
  • Sandy Powell – La favorita The Favourite

2019 dicembre

  • Ruth E. Carter – Dolemite Is My Name
  • Luka Canfora – I due papi The Two Popes
  • Mark Bridges – Joker
  • Julian Day – Rocketman
  • Jeny Temime – Judy
  • Caroline McCall, Anna Robbins, Susannah Buxton e Rosalind Ebbutt – Downton Abbey